{JS} Road Discography Gear Interact The Vault


joe satriani


mick brigden

direction


mike manning

tech crew


jon r. luini

digital strategy / video

Mike Keneally

Vital Stats:
Birthday: December 20, 1961 (Long Island)
Nicknames: ???
Superpower: Equally mindblowing at keyboards and guitar
Websites: www.mikekeneally.com & www.radiokeneally.com

Mike has played guitar and keyboard with Frank Zappa, Steve Vai, a lot of others, and is current touring guitarist for Dethklok. His latest solo album - a collaboration with drummer Marco Minneman - is called Evidence of Humanity and he is (in his own words) "Freakin' jazzed to be in Joe's band, having a good time focusing on keyboards only for a change."


SHARE THIS PAGE
[ ©1995-2010 joe satriani ]--[ site by chime ]--[ credits ]--[ contact ]
You are using this browser: CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)